| Project/Area Number |
21320068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Keisuke 富山大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30293278)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGUCHI Hiroshi 奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (40278437)
ISHIKAWA Misao 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 名誉教授 (70222974)
TAMIYA Masako 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 名誉教授 (70316199)
澁澤 尚 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (60344826)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIBUSAWA Hisashi 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 准教授 (60344826)
YATA Naoko 盛岡大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10451494)
| Research Collaborator |
NODA Takeshi 佐賀大学, 非常勤講師
YOSHITOMI Toru 青山学院大学, 非常勤講師
TAJIMA Kaya 東北大学, 大学院, 大学院生
NAKAMURA Takashi (中国)華東師範大学, 大学院生
XU Zhixiao (中国)復旦大学, 教授
HUANG Linggeng (中国)浙江師範大学, 教授
TANG Zhangping (中国)〓州師範学院, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 中国文学 / 楚辞 / 楚文化 / 国際研究者交流 / 中原文化 / 出土資料 / 戦国期 / 先秦 |
| Research Abstract |
The research on the essence of Chu 楚culture and Chuci 楚辞(the Songs of Chu)literature in the Warring States period of ancient China was made through the following three directions: research on literature handed down from ancient times; research onexcavated documents; and research using new methods such as Chinese phonology, quantitative analysis. In conclusion: in the Spring and Autumn period Chu Zhuangwang楚荘王 failed to usurp the throne of Zhou 周dynasty and defeat inWu-Chu呉楚 war triggered the composition of Tianwen 天問 as an admonition to the duke of Chu. Then the Qu 屈 family who were hereditary shamans handed this down, and wrote Chuci poems such as Lisao 離騒, which led to the advent of Jiaosige 郊祀歌as the hymns that praised the divine reign of the Han 漢dynasty.