Project/Area Number |
21320070
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKATA Tokio 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60150249)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUJI Masahiro 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (30211379)
GEN Yukiko 関西大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00282963)
NAGATA Tomoyuki 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (80402808)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AKAO Eikei 京都国立博物館, 上席研究員 (20175764)
OCHIAI Toshinori 国際仏教学大学院大学, 教授 (10123431)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 中国史 / 中国語 / 写本学 / 敦煌学 / 国際研究者交流 / ロシア / 漢文写本 / 敦煌 / トルファン |
Research Abstract |
Chinese old manuscripts now kept in Russia were mainly discovered around the beginning of the 20th century at the archaeological sites such as Dunhuang, Turfan etc., compared with the ones in England, France and Germany, have not yet been pated enough attention so far. In this research program, Chinese manuscripts of the Institute of Oriental Manuscripts, Russian Academy of Sciences, in St. Petersburg, wereinvestigated on-the-spot and studied in cooperation with Russian scholars. Many data were accumulated in order to supplement the existing catalogue and to compile a complete new catalogue.。