| Project/Area Number |
21320086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Kansai University (2011-2013) Akita University (2009-2010) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KONISHI Izumi 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科研究院, 准教授 (60315736)
TAKEDA Koko 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, 助教 (60423993)
HASHIMOTO Reiko (FUNAKI Reiko) 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00454736)
YOSHIDA Noriko 実践女子大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (50399490)
HAYASHI Yoshio 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (90211490)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOKI Hirofumi 九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 准教授 (90315929)
ONISHI Takuichiro 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 時空間変異研究系, 教授 (30213797)
KOYANAGI Tomokazu 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80380377)
TAKAGI Chie 大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (50454591)
NAKAHARA Jo 琉球大学, 大学教育センタ ー, 非常勤講師 (60536689)
NAKAMOTO Ken 琉球大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10381196)
MAEDA Naoko 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (30251490)
MATSUMARU Michio 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30379218)
MITSUI Harumi 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 理論・構造研究系, 助教 (50219672)
YAMADA Toshihiro 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90298315)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 方言文法 / 対照方言学 / 活用体系 / 接続表現 / 地理的変異 / 歴史的変化 / 方言 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, we conducted three different surveys; the linguistic field survey on inflections and complex sentences, the research on folktale corpora of Japanese dialects, and the historical research on variations of inflections. A web-based system was constructed to accumulate and share data collected from research fields. Based on the surveys, we had two presentations on historical/geographical variations of Japanese inflectional morphology, and on geographical variations of conditionals in Japanese. We also contributed two publications, "Data book for the comprehensive dictionary of Japanese dialects grammar, volume 2, inflectional morphology" and "Guidebook for the linguistic field research on complex sentences in Japanese dialects".