Project/Area Number |
21320088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Beppu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUDA Yasuharu 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (20505036)
YOSHIYAMA Naoki 西武文理大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30092448)
AIZAWA Masao 国立国語研究所, 研究開発部門, 部門長 (80167767)
TANAKA Makiro 国立国語研究所, 研究開発部門, グループ長 (90217076)
USAMI Mayumi 東京外国語大学, 総合国際学研究院, 教授 (90255894)
KONUMA Toshio 別府大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (80442440)
ISHIZAKI Masato 東京大学, 情報学環, 教授 (30303340)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 言語生活 / 語用論 / 対人コミュニケーション / 医療面接 / 医学教育 / プライマリ・ケア |
Research Abstract |
This research aims to derive clinical politeness strategies which contribute to appropriate communication between patients and physicians, based on the clinicians job review and analysis of data targeted both for patients and clinicians, and offer these strategies to clinical fields and clinical education. This educational program for learning politeness strategy is useful for achieving appropriate clinical communication and for improving communication skills to enhance patients satisfaction