| Project/Area Number |
21320093
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIMAKI Yoko 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 教授 (30239339)
MURAOKA Takako 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 教授 (30243744)
NAMBA Koji 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 准教授 (30198402)
NISHIMURA Ken-ichi 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 准教授 (40237722)
OTANI Shin-ya 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 准教授 (50294137)
YOSHINAGA Mioko 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 准教授 (80324838)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 日本語教育 / カリキュラム / 専門日本語教育 / テクスト相互連関性 / IT 支援プラットフォーム / アカデミック・ライティング / アカデミック・オーラル・コミュニケーション / 社会科学系日本語 / IT支援プラットフォーム / アカデミック・ライティング / アカデミック・オーラル・コミュニケーション / 教育工学 / 教材 / 教育メディア / 専門日本語 / ICT / 基礎日本語教育 / 漢字教育 / アカデミックオーラルコミュニケーション / アカデミックライティング / 日本語教育とIT |
| Research Abstract |
In order to standardize the Japanese language program at Osaka University we have described six levels of Japanese language proficiency having CEFR and other proficiency guidelines as references. With these descriptions as guidelines we have conducted different researches and based on these researches we have developed severalJapanese language curriculums and resources as listed below. (1) Development of self-expression-based “foundation” (elementary) Japanse language program and materials, and researches in its theoretical and practical aspects. (2) Researches in discourses particular in research acitivities in laboratory settings, and development of curriculums focusing on academic writing and academic oral communication based on the result of the studies. (3) Development of JSP curriculum and resources in social sciences by a Japanese language educator with social science background. (4) Development of IT platform to assist Japanese language teaching practices.