Application of the standards-based Spanish languageeducation system by using open resources web environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320099
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SAITOU Ayako  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (20240731)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIMURA Hideo  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (10153206)
UEDA Hiroto  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (20114796)
TAKAHASHI Hitoshi  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (50154844)
TAKEMURA Fumihiko  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (60197332)
AMINO Tetuya  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (60212578)
ISHIBASHI Jun  東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (70323318)
ULISES Granados  東京大学, 教養学部・教養教育高度開発機構, 准教授 (00536873)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords外国語教育 / スペイン語 / マルチメディア / 双方向型教材 / 双方向型教育 / 国際情報交換 / スペイン / スペイン:メキシコ / スペィン語 / スペイン:ベネズエラ:メキシコ
Research Abstract
We compiled a digital archive that provides a variety of resources for the learning and teaching Spanish language and culture. To access this archive we constructed a website to serve the needs and interests of both teachers and students. Video materials are uploaded on YouTube and our website is provided both in Japanese and Spanish so that the viewers from abroad can easily access it, and thus we started to establish a Spanish learning and teaching community worldwide. We also developed the programs of Bilateral Teaching Materials Utilization System and Learner Corpus PatternList, which we began to operate.