Formulation of Chinese language education that utilizes e-Learning based on the analysis of learners' progress and achievement
Project/Area Number |
21320106
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Foreign language education
Research Institution | Seikei University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEDA Noriko 成蹊大学, 法学部, 現代GP推進要員 (10054389)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 中国語 / e-Learning / 初修外国語教育 / 音声教育 / 声調 / 学習履歴 / 自律学習 / 初修外国語教 / 文法学習 |
Research Abstract |
Due to high social demand, the number of students learning Chinese via university academic courses is increasing, but due to the linguistic characteristics of the Chinese language and constraints on the amount of class time, the students are not able to obtain the linguistic abilities they desire. Based on the results of using e-Learning Chinese language education plan and system"游"(You) that was planned and developed to meet this challenge, the research made it possible to foster aspiring students with learning ability of learner autonomy and create an educational method utilizing the information of each learner's progress and achievement which enables interactive education through mutual enlightenment between the teacher and student, and establish the system to actualize these purposes.