| Project/Area Number |
21320116
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIKAWA SATOSHI 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 文化遺産部, 室長 (60321626)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Akihiro 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 室長 (30212319)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AYAMURA Hiroshi 京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20000507)
NAGAMURA Makoto 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40107470)
ENNDO Motoo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (50270492)
YAMAMOTO Takashi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (00359449)
BABA Hajime 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (70332195)
MITSUTANI Takumi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (90099961)
SHIMADA Toshio 文化庁, 文化財部・参事官付, 主任文化財調査官 (60187432)
| Research Collaborator |
BANDO Toshihiko 東大寺史研究所, 研究員
ASANO Keisuke 文化庁, 文化財部・記念物課, 文化財調査 官
ISHIDA Shun 山口大学, 人文学部, 専任講師
USAMI Rintaro 京都府立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士後期課程
UMIHARA Yasuko 白鶴美術館, 主任学芸員
OTA Soichiro 奈良大学, 文学部, 専任講師
KUZUMOTO Takamasa 平群町教育委員会, 総務課, 総務課
KUROIWA Yasuhiro 天理大学, 文学部, 助教
KUWATA Kuniya 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 研究員
KOTO Shinpei 古代学協会, 研究員
KOHARA Yoshiki 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授
SAKAMOTO Ryota 和歌山県立博物館, 学芸員
SHIMAZU Ryoko 奈良女子大学, 非常勤講師
TAKADA Yuichi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 研究支援推進部, アソ シエイ ト フ ェ ロ ー
TAKAHASHI Hiroki 大津市歴史博物館, 学芸員
TAKENUKI Yukako 京都府立大学, 大学院, 学術研究員
TANIMOTO Kei 奈良大学, 非常勤講師
TOKUNAGA Seiko 国際日本文化研究センター, 機関研究員
TOMITA Masahiro 富山大学, 名誉教授
NAKAMACHI Mikako 京都大学, 非常勤講師
NAGAMURA Yoshitomo 京都府京都文化博物館, 学芸員
NEGAYAMA Yasufumi 埼玉県教育局, 市町村支援部, 生涯学習文化財課
HAYASHI Akihiro 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教
FUJIMOTO Hitofumi 京都府立大学, 文学部, 専任講師
MIZUTANI Yuki 京都造形芸術大学, 非常勤講師
YAMADA Zyunpei 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士後期課程
YAMADA Toru 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教
YAMAMOTO Michihiro 京都府立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 博士後 期課程
YOKOUCHI Hiroto 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授
KURIYAMA Masao 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 企画調整部, 技術職員
TUKUDA Mikio 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 所友
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 東大寺文書 / 興福寺承仕 / 奈良の明治維新 / 廃仏毀釈 / 新修東大寺文書聖教 / 東大寺造営料国周防国関係文書 / 江戸時代の東大寺 / 中村純一寄贈文書 / 天誅組の変 / 奈良の明治維新・廃仏毀釈 / 近世東大寺文書 / 近世興福寺 / 興福寺神仏分離 |
| Research Abstract |
The results of this study were collected into two reports.The first one is the report of historical documents donated to Todaiji Temple by Nakamura family,which served a department of Kofukuji Temple at early modern times.We reprinted detailed diaries at the time of the Meiji Restoration in this report.The second one is the report of historical documents owned by Todaiji Temple from the begining.Durling early modern times,these documents were preserved by some groups in the temple.And we found some medieval documents in them.