A Comparative Study of the Code-Statute Law in Ancient Japan and the Tang and the Song: Towards the Compilation of a New Torei Shui
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OTSU Toru  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (70194199)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKAUE Yasutoshi  九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 教授 (30162275)
FURUSE Natsuko  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (20164551)
ENOMOTO Junichi  工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (80245646)
MARUYAMA Yumiko  愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (00315863)
TSUJI Masahiro  京都大学, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (30211379)
OSUMI Kiyoharu  山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (80252378)
Research Collaborator YOSHINAGA Masafumi  , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
TAKEI Noriko  , 日本学術振興会特別研究員
OTAKA Hirokazu  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 博士課程
KANBE Kousuke  東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 修士課程
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords日本史 / 古代史 / 律令法 / 唐令
Research Abstract
Since the publication of Tian Sheng Statutes, we have made fur ther advance in comparative study of of the Japanese and the Tang and the Song legal codes aimed at compiling a new edition of the Torei Shui. We held related symposiums at the 55th and the 57th ICES to advance academic exchange between Japan and China.We also made public many monographs and several books about this topic.