Combined Study about The Scenes In and Around Kyoto Screens National Museum of Japanese History Version A
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320128
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionNational Museum of Japanese History
Principal Investigator
KOJIMA Michihiro  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (90183805)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Fumio  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (30321540)
IHARA Kesao  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (20311136)
OKUBO Jun ichi  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (90176842)
TAMAI Tetsuo  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (80114297)
MATUSO Koichi  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (50286671)
TAKAHASHI Kazuki  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (80300680)
MIYATA Kimiyoshi  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (50342605)
KOSETO Emi  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (80332120)
SAWADA Kazuto  国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (80353374)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SUEGARA Yutaka  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70251478)
KANBA Nobuyuki  東京国立博物館, 保存修復課長 (50169801)
IWANAGA Terumi  愛知県立芸術大学, 美術学部, 准教授 (80345347)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords資料 / 絵画 / 洛中洛外図屏風 / 画像分析 / 復元 / 複製 / デジタルアーカイブ
Research Abstract
(1) About The Scenes In and Around Kyoto Screens National Museum of Japanese History Version A, 16th Century, we succeeded to make a replica which shows as they may have looked when they were first made by digital technique.(2) Studied the picture from several field such as History, Folklore, Art History, and cleared the meanings of many things which painted in the picture.(3) To use in the museum exhibition and web site, we developed the enlarge and compare system of pictures, and the database about the 1426 persons painted in the picture.