"Sozialstaatlichkeit" in the History of Postwar Germany-Dynamics of "In-und Exclusion" Concerning Families
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field History of Europe and America
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
KAWAGOE Osamu  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40140090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATTORI Osamu  同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (40238027)
TSUJI Hidetaka  法政大学, 人間環境学部, 専任講師 (80422369)
NAKANO Tomoyo  京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (90454470)
ISHII Kae  同志社大学, 言語文化教育研究センター, 准教授 (70457901)
HARA Yoko  お茶の水女子大学, 人間発達教育研究センター, 研究協力員 (30532155)
MITOBE Yoshie  明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任講師 (20398902)
KITAMURA Yoko  愛知工業大学, 基礎教育センター, 准教授 (10533151)
SHIRAKAWA Koichi  同志社大学, 人文科学研究所, 嘱託研究員 (40444939)
Research Collaborator BABA Wakana  茨城大学, 人文学部, 非常勤講師
TAKAOKA Hiroyuki  関西学院大学, 文学部, 教授
ISHII Satoshi  近畿大学, 経済学部, 教授
HANS Gunter hockerts  ミュンヘン大学, 歴史学部, 教授
CHRISTIANE Kuller  ミュンヘン大学, 歴史学部, 私講師
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords西欧近現代史 / 西ドイツ / 社会国家 / 社会史 / 家族 / 包摂・排除 / 中間組織 / 東ドイツ / 社会国家性 / 中間団体 / 標準家族モデル
Research Abstract
(1) The first two years of the research period were devoted to finding and collecting new historical materials in Germany. (2) In the third year, the results of our concerted research of these materials were presented at the symposia of the Japanese Society for the Occidental History, the Society for the Modern German History, and the Institute of Human Sciences(Doshisha University), respectively. (3) In addition to these, throughout the research period, we established close connections with Professor Hockerts and Dr. Kuller of the University of Munich. As a result of this cooperation, we held two-day research seminar with Dr. Kuller in Kyoto in March 2011 and an open workshop jointly sponsored by the "Max-Planck-Institut fur Sozialrecht und Sozialpolitik in Munchen" and the "Zentrum fur zeithistorische Forschung Potsdam" in Munich in September 2011.