| Project/Area Number |
21320144
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAGANAWA Norihiro 北海道大学, スラブ研究センター, 准教授 (30451389)
TANMOTO Yuko (ISHINO Yuko) 津田塾大学, 国際関係研究所, 研究員 (70418903)
KOMORI Hiromi 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 准教授 (50353454)
ITO Junji 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (80381705)
| Research Collaborator |
KAJI Sayaka 関西学院大学, 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
FUKUSHIMA Chiho 京都大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
TATSUMI Yukiko 東京大学, 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
YONEOKA Daisuke 神戸大学, 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
AOSHIMA Yoko 愛知大学, 文学部, 助教
ISOGAI Masumi 京都市外国語大学, 非常勤講師
TATEISHI Yoko 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 修了
IMAMURA Tsutomu 早稲田大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
OKSANA Vakhromeeva サンクトペテルブルグ国立大学, 歴史学部, 准教授
TATYANA Zhukovskaya サンクトペテルブルグ国立大学, 歴史学部, 准教授
TARYA-LIISA Luukanen ヘルシンキ大学, 講師
ELENA Astafieva 社会科学高等研究院, 研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | ロシア帝国 / 民族知識人 / 大学 / ヴォルガ・タタール / エストニア / ラトヴィア / フィンランド / カフカス / エストニア・ラトヴィア / カフカース / ポーランド |
| Research Abstract |
The formation of national intellectuals and the development of university network in the regions under the rule of Russian Empire, where non-Russian national/ethnic groups composed the majority, were analyzed on the cases of the grand duchy of Finland(Finns and Swedes), Baltic provinces(Estonians and Latvians), western provinces(Poles and Lithuanians), Caucasia(Georgians and others), and Volga-Ural region(Tatars). Besides it, activities of non-Russian professors and students of higher schools in Saint-Petersburg were discussed on the ground of archival materials.