| Project/Area Number |
21320151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
DAIRAKU Kazumasa 新潟県立歴史博物館, 研究員 (10135387)
大楽 和正 新潟県立歴史博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (20526959)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMADA Masahisa 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (70210482)
| Research Collaborator |
卜部 厚志 新潟大学, 災害・復興科学研究所, 准教授
荒川 隆史 新潟県教育庁, 文化行政課, 専門調査員
高田 秀樹 能登町教育委員会, 真脇遺跡縄文館, 館長
大野 淳也 小矢部市教育委員会, 文化スポーツ課, 主任
向井 裕知 金沢市埋蔵文化財センター, 主任主事
岡田 憲一 奈良県橿原考古学研究所, 主任研究員
平岩 欣太 橿原市教育委員会, 係長
赤羽 正春 神奈川大学, 国際常民文化研究機構, 共同研究員
吉川 昌伸 古代の森研究舎
吉川 純子 古代の森研究舎
西本 寛 愛知学院大学
三ツ井 朋子 新潟県埋蔵文化財調査事業団
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 年輪年代学 / 花粉分析 / クリ / 縄文時代 / 伐採 / 年輪年代 / 年輪酸素同位体比分析 / 高精度編年 / 河川 / 燃料材 / 考古学 / ウイグルマッチング |
| Research Abstract |
Dendrochronological techniques of both tree-ring width and tree-ring oxygen isotopic analyses applied to the wooden posts of Aota Jomon Site revealed that there were two major village construction periods of ca. BC477 and BC530, the first success in Japan to precisely date anthropological events in Jomon Era. Pollen analysis of deposits in and around Aota Site showed chestnut trees, the most important wood and food resource plant in Jomon, were maintained nearby the village.