A general study about the expansion of the wooden chamber burial in northeast Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21320153
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionKashihara Archaeological Institute , Nara prefecture
Principal Investigator
OKABAYASHI Kosaku  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 企画課, 総括研究員 (80250380)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGURI Akihiko  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 調査課, 主任研究員 (30250385)
OKUYAMA Masayoshi  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 企画課, 主任研究員 (90421916)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Hiroyuki  奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 事業計画課, 課長 (80270776)
YONEKAWA Yuji  良県立橿原考古学研究所, 調査課, 主任研究員 (60332459)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsアジア考古学 / 木槨 / 考古学 / 東洋史
Research Abstract
In this study, I divided the wooden chamber burial of Chinese Han dynasty into two regional groups generally, and arranged the expansion process of these. And I considered that there were two patterns that reflected the relation method with Han empire in the reception form of the wooden chamber burial in the outskirts nations around northeast Asia.