Legal-philosophical reconstruction of the study of legislation as
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
INOUE Tatsuo  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30114383)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAJIMA Masaki  千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (20147490)
KATSURAGI Takao  学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70138535)
ISHIYAMA Fumihiko  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (80221761)
OE Hiroshi  北海道教育大学, 函館校, 教授 (80308098)
OKUDA Jyunichiro  上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (90349019)
HASHIMOTO Tsutomu  北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (40281779)
INADA Yasuaki  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 助手 (50376381)
TAKIKAWA Hirohide  大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50251434)
MATSUMOTO Mitsuo  高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 准教授 (70380300)
TANIGUCHI Koichi  首都大学東京, 都市教養学部法学系, 准教授 (00404947)
OHYA Takehiro  名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (00292813)
INOUE Akira  群馬大学, 社会情報学部, 専任講師 (80535097)
YOSHINAGA Kei  大東文化大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (10361453)
KAKU Shun  北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (30431802)
ANDO Kaoru  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (20431885)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords法哲学・法理学 / 立法学 / 立法理学 / 公共哲学 / グローバリゼーション / 法哲学 / 基礎法学 / 公共性 / 法理学 / 正義
Research Abstract
This research developed the study of legislation which is still in a germinal stage in Japan. We reconstructed it by combining it with the new theoretical movement of'legisprudence' which appears in the world of international legal philosophy these days. Our research elucidated the basic conditions for the effectiveness and legitimacy of the entire system of government which produces, reevaluates and revises law. Thereby it indicated the direction in which we can contribute to the qualitative improvement of legislation as a whole and protection of its democratic legitimacy based on the functional analysis and normative evaluation of the entire process of legislation.