Theoretical and Empirical Research on Communicational Factors of Corporate Compliance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUKUI Kota  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00302282)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Ryuichi  大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00257958)
MIZUSHIMA Ikuko  大阪大学, 大学院・高等司法研究科, 教授 (90299123)
TAKEDA Kuninobu  大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (00305674)
KUBOTA Yasuhiko  大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (30298096)
吉本 建一 (吉本 健一)  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (80031863)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOSHIMOTO Kenichi  神戸学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (80031863)
OSAWA Tsuneo  桐蔭法科, 大学院, 教授・弁護士 (40535928)
MATSUNAKA Manabu  名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (20518039)
Research Collaborator FUKUI Yusuke  上海理工大学, 外語学院, 日語教研室外籍教師
NISHIMOTO Minae  関西学院大学, 非常勤講師
KAWASHIMA Yui  大阪大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 博士後期課程院生
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords企業コンプライアンス / コミュニケーション / アンケート調査 / 独占禁止法 / 専門家 / 専門家の活用 / 上場企業アンケート / コンプライアンス専門部署 / 危機時のコンプライアンス / 平時のコンプライアンス / コンプライアンス / 実態調査 / 予防 / 日本企業 / 国際比較 / リスク認識 / リスク対応
Research Abstract
This research project aims to make a benchmark of compliance management through cross - examinational study and theoretical discussions of the empirical research of the scholars in the fields of Corporate L aw, Financial Instruments and Exchange Law, Economic Law, Labor Law, Philosophy of Law, Sociology of Law. W e conducted a questionnaire surveyand had roundtable discussion s on compliance issues.