An interdisciplinary approach to "structural-reform type of governance" from a social constructivist perspective
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
KADOMATSU Narufumi  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (90242049)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ODANAKA Naoki  東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (70233559)
KUWAHARA Yushin  上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (40287032)
KODAMA Shigeo  東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (40296760)
SASAKI Hiromichi  東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70257161)
SHINDO Hyo  都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (20242050)
TSUZUKI Yukie  成城大学, 社会イノベーション学部, 教授 (00299885)
HASEGAWA Takahiko  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (70291226)
FUJIKAWA Hisaaki  青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30286223)
YAMAMOTO Kenji  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50222378)
YOKOTA Kohei  筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究系, 准教授 (10323627)
YOTORIYAMA Yosuke  新潟大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 准教授 (90262419)
Research Collaborator DIMITRI Vanoverbeke  ルーヴェン, カトリック大学日本学科, 教授
UCHINO Miho  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 博士
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords構造改革型統治システム / 社会構成主義 / 参加 / 責任 / 関係 / アカウンタビリティ / 戦後責任 / 自己責任 / 教育基本法 / 状態責任 / 専門職 / 市民参加 / 景観 / まちづくり / 子ども法
Research Abstract
Japanese governmental system has undergone various significant reforms since the second half of the 1990s, which we see as the emergence of "structural-reform type of governance". In this interdisciplinary research project, we have analyzed such changes under the methodological framework of social constructivism. Utilizing chosen common research keywords for each year(2009 : participation, 2010 : responsibility/accountability, 2011 : relationship), we have examined several important aspects of "structural-reform type of governance" such as : citizen participation for city building, duty to explain, amendment of the Basic Act on Education, introduction of Saiban-in system, rights of the child.