Challenge of the UN Global Compact in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
EBASHI Takashi  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (70061207)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Koshi  神奈川大学, 法学部, 教授 (80145036)
KANEKO Masayoshi  高松短期大学, 秘書科, 准教授 (50462073)
HOSOKAWA Kouichi  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90386300)
KUBO Makoto  大阪産業大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10319577)
AKUZAWA Mariko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・創造都市研究科, 教授 (20305692)
UMEDA Touru  麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (70193935)
ONISHI Sachiyo  法政大学, 法学部, 講師 (30468813)
DEMISE Nobuyuki  明治大学, 商学部, 教授 (60248961)
MIURA Satoshi  名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10339202)
ISHIGAMI Takashi  法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (30297999)
NAKAMURA Yoshiyuki  明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (00146979)
OKAMATSU Akiko  法政大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (40391081)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords憲法 / 国連グローバル・コンパクト / 企業の社会的責任(CSR) / 災害とCSR / 東アジア / サプライチェーン・マネジメント / ジェンダー・イッシュウ / ステークホルダー・ダイアログ / 東日本大震災 / サプライチェーン / 東アジア共同体 / 社会的責任経営 / 日中韓共同研究 / 基本的人権 / CSR / 社会的責任投資 / 企業の社会貢献
Research Abstract
(1) Established the network and joint research team of Japanese, Chinese and Korean researchers on the UN Global Compact and CSR activities in East Asia. (2) Performed joint survey research of researchers of three countries on the CSR activities of UN global compact member companies and published the report. (3) Selected 6 good model companies of each countries on CSR activities, made detailed research and interviews of related staffs of these companies, published the report in English version. (4) After the East Japan disaster, organized working group on disaster and CSR.