Protection of human rights and an infection policy-The comparative study of Hansen's disease policy, in Japan, Norway, and China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Hideo  金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (40114011)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Shizuka  愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (80335885)
NISHIYAMA Katsuo  滋賀医科大学, 名誉教授 (60077691)
TSUTSIYA Takashi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (90264788)
NAKAGAWA Keiko (SUENAGA Keiko)  福島県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10315658)
MUNESUE Tokuko  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (50449526)
Research Collaborator USAMI Osamu  国立ハンセン病療養所, 長島愛生園, 入所者
AZAMI Shozo  城北病院, 名誉院長
YNGVE Nedrebo  在ベルゲン国立アーカイブズ所長
ARNE Skivens  ベルゲン市アーカイブス所長
SIGURD Sandmo  ベルゲン市学芸員
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords患者の権利
Research Abstract
The research purpose were to consider how the protection of human rights in precautions against infectious disease. Concretely, we considered by the following contents.(1) Analysis of the health care policies in modern times, and its actual condition.(2) Analysis of health care policies and the right of patient in International viewpoints. We got the following result through these.(1)-1The Japanese government ignored the international medicine trend in the first Hansen's disease law of Japan.(1)-2 The Japanese government had the fact of having infringed on the rights of patients under the health care policies in 15-year war.(2)-1Difference of the Hansen's disease policies of Japan and Norway,(2)-2 Study of Human Rights Indicators