Evidence Law in the Saibanin System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
INOUE Masahito  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30009831)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKAMAKI Tadashi  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (50143350)
NAGANUMA Noriyoshi  上智大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40164454)
TANAKA Hiraku  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (10188328)
OSAWA Yutaka  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (60194130)
KAWAIDE Toshihiro  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (80214592)
SATOU Takayuki  東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (30242069)
IKEDA Kimihiro  神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (70302643)
SASAKURA Hiroki  慶應義塾大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (00313057)
INOUE Kazuharu  東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (20345250)
INATANI Tatsuhiko  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (40511986)
NARUSE Gou  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (90466730)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords裁判員制度 / 伝聞法則 / 科学的証拠 / 直接主義 / 証拠の関連性 / 裁判員裁判
Research Abstract
This research is on what the evidence law and practice should be in the criminal trial in which layperson participates after the introduction of Saibanin system. It takes up especially two kinds of evidence. The one is document including statement out of trial and the other is forensic evidence. The research is based on the comparative law study and the survey of practice of empirical study of Saibanin trial.