Reform of pre-sentence detention in the era of Saiban-in trial
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
FUKUI Atsushi  法政大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (60033180)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KITANI Akira  法政大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (50386330)
GOTO Akira  一橋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00143256)
SHIRATORI Yuji  北海道大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10171050)
KATO Kathuyoshi  名城大学, 法学部, 教授 (20202012)
KUZUNO Hiroyuki  一橋大学, 法学部, 教授 (90221928)
NAKAGAWA Takahiro  国学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (40330352)
TOYOSAKI Nanae  九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (50282091)
MIDORI Daisuke  北海道大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50389053)
ISHIDA Tomonobu  愛知学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20432833)
SAITO Tsukasa  龍谷大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20432784)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords裁判員 / 未決拘禁 / 代用監獄 / 被疑者取調べ / 直接主義 / 韓国 / 国民参与裁判 / 取調べ可視化 / 代用拘禁 / 国民参裁判
Research Abstract
Among the fruits of our 3 years long study "Miketukoukin to Jinken"(of Mr. KUZUNO Hiroyuki) has been already published as apart the fruits, which are related with criminal procedure.(See also the following spaceof the fruits of our collaborate researchers.) In this year of 2012 "Commentary on thelaw of prisoners"(of Keijirippou-Kenkyukai) will be published as a part of thefruits, which are related with treatment of pre-traial detainees.(See also the followingspace of the fruits of our collaborate researchers.)