Japanese and Korean Nationalism and Relationship of Local Governments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionKagoshima University
Principal Investigator
HIRAI Kazuomi  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00199027)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 出水 薫  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (20294861)
木原 滋哉  呉工業高等専門学校, 教授 (20259922)
土井 勲嗣 (土肥 勲嗣)  九州大学, 法学研究院, 協力研究員 (00507973)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 杉原 洋  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 准教授
Research Collaborator 鄭 龍波  釜山大学校, 社会科学大学, 教授
鄭 有景  高麗大学校, 日本研究センター, 研究教授
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords日韓関係 / 自治体外交 / ナショナリズム / 東アジア / 自治体間交流
Research Abstract
This study focuses on the subject about the influence that the between Japanese and Korean self-governments have accepted from the nationalism of the both nation. And we have researched what kind of reactions Japanese and Korea self-governments have done concretely. Particularly we carried out the questionnaire survey about the Japanese self-government in July 2010. Through the Literature search, the visiting survey and the questionnaire survey, we grasped the characteristics and the trend at the reaction of the Japanese and Korean self-governments and made the final report about this theme in March 2012.