Comprehensive Studies on the Transformation of Neoliberalism and Global Governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
TOSA Hiroyuki  神戸大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (70180148)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Chikako  東京外国語大学, 大学院・総合国際学研究院, 教授 (10274680)
RONNI Alexander  神戸大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 教授 (40221006)
柄谷 利恵子  関西大学, 政策創造学部, 教授 (70325546)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsネオリベラリズム / ガヴァナンス / 統治性 / ラディカル・デモクラシー / グローバル・ガバナンス / 生政治 / アナキズム / グローバル・ジャスティス / 国際研究者交流 / グローバル・ガヴァナンス / 国際情報交換 / 金融危機 / 規制 / アッサンブラージュ / 新自由主義 / フーコー / 危機
Research Abstract
Expanding and deepening of neo-liberal global governmentality is now bring about the new phenomena. In order to clarify it, we have examined the transformation of the global governance by focusing on several cases such as financial governance, migratory governance, and health governance. Academic by-products of thisresearch project are a published book of which title isSavage Democracyand several academic journal articles including “Anarchical Governance” (International Political Sociology) .