Research on Japan's Cooperative Diplomacy between the Great Wars : based on UCHIDA Yasuya Papers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASI Michihiko  北九州市立大学, 基盤教育センター, 教授 (80211910)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWADA Minoru  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (20115554)
IGUCHI Haruo  名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (80288604)
NISHIDA Toshihiro  椙山女学園大学, 現代マネジメント学部, 准教授 (90362566)
NARAOKA Sochi  京都大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (90378505)
MORI Yasuo  同志社大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 助教 (50512258)
Research Collaborator TAKAHASHI Katsuhiro
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords日本政治外交史 / 国際関係史 / 戦間期 / 国際協調外交 / 外務省
Research Abstract
This study analyzed why and how Japan's Cooperative Diplomacy was formed and declined between the two Great Wars, based on the new huge collections, UCHIDA Yasuya Papers. Our research group finished arranging and repairing the Papers, and is ready for publishing the Papers and helping the archives opening them to the public.