Empirical Study of Software Industry by using Micro Data : Industrial Structure, Productivity and Human Capital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionKinki University (2011)
Kansai University (2009-2010)
Principal Investigator
MINETAKI Kazunori  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60535839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) BUNNO Teruyuki  近畿大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30388491)
竹村 敏彦  関西大学, 付置研究所, 助教 (00411504)
中澤 健史  関西大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (90440958)
鵜飼 康東  関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (70098101)
今川 拓郎  関西大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (20324840)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords情報処理試験 / クラウド・コンピューティング・サービス / ソフトウェア企業 / e-Health / 多重下請け構造 / ソフトウエア産業の生産性 / 情報セキュリティ / ソフトウェア産業 / 労働生産性 / GIS / 人的資本 / 情報処理技術者試験 / クラウドコンピューティング / オフショアリング / アウトソーシング / グループウェア / インターネット・サービス・プロバイダー / マルウェア / 人材の教育 / 生産性
Research Abstract
In Japanese software industry, the industrial structure has been changed. The productivity of independent software firm is higher than firms which have sub-contract structure. Recently Cloud computing has effected on the software industry. In application software, especially medical field must be focused. We study the effect of e-Health on the medical expense, and we can have the result showing the possibility that the use of e-Health can decrease the medical expense.