The Analysis on the Essential Structure of Risk Society and the Optimal Policy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
YAGI Tadashi  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60200474)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TACHIBANAKI Toshiaki  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70112000)
UZUHASHI Takafumi  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60213427)
TABA Yoshio  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60151453)
KAWAGUCHI Akira  同志社大学, 政策学部, 教授 (50257903)
MIYAZAWA Kazutoshi  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00329749)
YAMAGUCHI Eiichi  同志社大学, 総合政策科学研究科, 教授 (30367974)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsリスク / 教育 / 格差 / ワークライフバランス / 行動経済学 / 貯蓄行動 / 所得格差 / 非正規雇用 / ジェンダー格差 / パーソナリティ / 階層間移動性 / 介護保険 / 所得変動リスク / コミュニティ機能 / 格差感 / ソーシャルキャピタル / クリエイーターの所得変動 / 創造経済 / リスク回避機能 / 幸福感 / 相互扶助 / 移動性
Research Abstract
This study examined the systematic relation among risk averse behavior, saving be-havior, and personalities. As a result of the analysis, we found the strong systematic relation between personalities and risk averse behavior. In addition, we revealed that the difference in the pattern of education affects the earnings ability and the diversion of income, and we get various insight on the education policy.