| Project/Area Number |
21330082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ITOH Masanao 東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (70107499)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAI Yoshio 成城大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40101620)
YAGO Kazuhiko 早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (30242134)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NOSHITA Yasutoshi 国士館大学, 政経学部, 教授 (10150393)
TSURUMI Masayoshi 法政大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10061227)
KISHIDA Makoto 日本大学, 経済学部, 講師 (40317277)
ISHIZAKA Ayako 愛知淑徳大学, ビジネス学部, 准教授 (40329834)
ITOH Kanna 明治学院大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30334999)
SUGAWARA Ayumu 東北大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10374886)
SUTO Isao 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (90179284)
NISHIKAWA Teru 横浜国立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30622633)
| Research Collaborator |
NISHIKAWA Teru 横浜国立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30622633)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 国際金融 / 金融政策 / 金融市場 / 資本市場 / IMF / ブレトンウッズ体制 / 国際政策協調 / アーカイブ |
| Research Abstract |
Our new analysis of the Bretton Woods System at the adjustablepeg era gave a new aspects and outcome on its origin and its working mechanism. We tried it by using the original documents and records of IMF, WB, BIS and National Archives of U. S. A and U. K. in cooperation with their staff. It is the first attempt all over the world. As a result, we are able to analyze the movement of the international money and capital market not only theoretically but historically and institutionally.