the practice turn of business administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
KUWADA Kotaro  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (50186558)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUSHIMA Noboru  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (10347263)
TAKAHASHI Misanori  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (70352482)
IZUKOSHI Kosuke  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
UDA Tadashi  北海道大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (80431378)
TAKAGI Toshio  沖縄大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (80409482)
ENATSU Ikutaro  名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (00508525)
YOSHIDA Mari  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30552278)
UENISHI Satoko  九州産業大学, 経営学部, 講師 (70632842)
OE Shigenori  九州国際大学, 経済学部, 助教 (20611635)
YATERA Akiyuki  徳山大学, 経済学部, 講師 (20582521)
URANO Mitsuhiro  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 助教 (10613614)
IMAI Nozomi  北海道情報大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (60610508)
YAMAGUCHI Midori  東京経済大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80408301)
IRIE Shinichiro  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 助教 (90324722)
KISAMORI Kenji  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 助教 (80583517)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) INAGAKI Kyosuke  法政大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10327140)
YAMADA Jinichiro  大坂市立大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (40325311)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords実践アプローチ / 経営学方法論 / 経験的調査 / 実践 / 人的資源管理 / 制度派組織論 / マーケティング / 技術 / ビッグサイエンス / 戦略 / 企業家 / 経営組織 / 学習 / 経営情報 / 管理 / 制度
Research Abstract
We had studied the practice turn which recently discussed in the various research areas around in business administration. The practice approaches for organization, strategy, entrepreneurship, marketing, technology, management and so on are commonly aim to overcome the theoretical and methodological problem which are entailed to before cognitive approach for them. We have inquired this research theme into both theoretical discussion and empirical research.