| Project/Area Number |
21330105
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Commerce
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Kosuke 法政大学, イノベーション・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (50105855)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERUI Nobuhiko 東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (50207495)
MINAMI Chieko 神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 教授 (90254234)
YODA Takurou 慶應義塾大学, 経営管理研究科, 教授 (30305552)
ONO Jyoji 明治学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90308247)
FUJIKAWA Yoshinori 一橋大学, 国際企業戦略研究科, 准教授 (20361850)
SAKAI Maiko 多摩大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (20409816)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | サービス・マーケティング / 日本版顧客満足度指数(JCSI) / 顧客満足 / ロイヤルティ / スイッチング・バリア / サービス・ドミナント・ロジック / 価値共創 / リテール・マーケティング / 日本版顧客満足度指(JCSI) |
| Research Abstract |
In this research project, we completed the development of Japanese Customer Satisfaction Index(JCSI), based on the theoretical model of the American Customer Satisfaction Index(ACSI). In the next stage of the project, the JCSI model was applied to the nationwide, comprehensive consumer survey that covers approximately 300 companies from 30 sectors in the service industry. The annual JCSI consumer survey has been conducted on a commercial basis since 2010.Using cumulative data generated by the survey, project members promoted both theoretical and applied studies. The main study results of this research project are as follows : development of customer delight index and customer disappointment index, devices in the field of statistical estimation method, analysis of the effect of switching barriers on customer retention and case studies of the leading CS companies.