Value cocreation in Market orientated organizations : building relationship management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330106
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
UCHIDA Kazunari  早稲田大学, 商学学術院, 教授 (70434264)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMAGUCHI Mitsuaki  法政大学, イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 教授 (30051692)
ISHII Junzo  流通科学大学, 商学部, 教授 (50093498)
KUROIWA Kenichiro  武蔵大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00366840)
MIZUKOSHI Kosuke  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60404951)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords市場志向 / 関係性 / マーケティング / 価値創造 / リレーションシップ
Research Abstract
The purpose of our studies was to refine the co-creation concept, with market orientation and relationship marketing. We could indicate four major findings. 1. Market orientation has effects to the firm performance in japan, even at financial crisis. 2. The transaction concept was generated during the broadening of marketing concept to non-profit marketing, and in this time, the relationship concept had been discussed. 3. For study of co-creation, we indicated the importance of organizational identification. Finally, 4. We discussed the two-side platform business exploratory, because of new customer concept or importance of network.