Theoretical and experiential research which unifies the production management and the strategic management accounting in manufacturing company
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionFukui Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
KAZUSA Yasuyuki  福井県立大学, 経済学部, 特任教授 (20121494)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUNO Ichiro  関西大学, 商学部, 教授 (70174034)
NAGASAKA Yoshiyuki  甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00268236)
SAWABE Norio  京都大学, 経営管理大学院, 教授 (80278481)
KAZIWARA Takehisa  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (30292080)
MARUTA Okihiro  九州大学, 経済学研究院, 准教授 (70325588)
HORII Satoshi  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50387867)
SHINODA Tomoya  北海道大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (50378428)
SATO Hiroto  立命館アジア太平洋大学, 国際経営学部, 准教授 (80454974)
USHIO Sumitaka  中京大学, 経営学部, 講師 (90551747)
Project Period (FY) 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsプロジェクト・ファイナンス / 収益性指数法 / 回収期間法 / 生産工程シュレーション / フィードフォワード管理 / 機会損失 / 空間基準会計 / アクターネットワーク理論 / 戦略投資決定 / 工程管理 / フィードフォワード(FF)管理 / 事前管理 / ものづくり企業 / 製品品質 / 理論的経験的研究 / 製造現場 / 生産管理 / 生産コスト・シミュレーション / 全員参加経営 / 戦略的事業単位 / 京セラ / ハイアール / 生産工程シミュレーション
Research Abstract
We investigated the process of strategic capital investment, and discovered the case of profitability index methods for the first time in the world. We developed a three-dimension production simulation system for FF control of production costs at a production planning phase. As a result, this enables simultaneous launch of new production equipment across the world. We deeply investigated the process of introducing the Amoeba Management at anon-Kyocera-related firm for three years including its subordinates in China. In the quality cost management to the built-in software of the manufacturing device, it was verified that the development engineer's consideration for improvement was indispensable.