Development of Polyhedral -Diversified Analytical Model based on the 7dimensional integrated body of Social Work Practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
HIRATSUKA Ryoko  大分大学, 大学院・福祉社会科学研究科, 教授 (40257556)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUROKI Kunihiro  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60369832)
HASHIDA Atsuhito  長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (80387422)
HASHIMOTO Mieko  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (90315309)
TAKIGUCHI Makoto  西九州大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (20258635)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords7 次元統合体 / 多面的多角的実践分析モデル(PDA Model) / 同時並列的事象 / 演繹と帰納 / 質的研究と量的研究 / KJ 法 / テキストマイニング / クリティカル思考 / ソーシャルワーク / 7次元統合体 / 実践分析モデル:PDAモデル / 帰納法 / 同時並列的事象行為 / 科学的妥当性 / 実践分析モデル / PDAモデル / 集積実践事例 / キーワードファイルボックス / 質的・量的分析 / 実験的適用 / 7次元統合体モデル / Polyhedral-Diversified Analytical Model of Social Work Practice (PDAモデル) / 実践内容群 / 実践評価群 / critical thinking / 多面的多角的 / 理論的概念 / マトリックス / 実践内容群と実践評価群
Research Abstract
In this research, we developed Polyhedral-Diversified Analytical Model of Social Work Practice (PDA Model) ,using cases by social workers who works for various areas. The systematic structure of PDA Model consists of contents group and evaluation group of practice which based on the 7 dimensional integrated body of social work practice. Through application of this model to cases, good possibilities of practical use were found although there were some tasks .Also, we could show a drastic change in our way of grasp of the whole acts in social work practice from method of social work having an advantage over other elements of social work