Empirical study for the evaluation of aged care services.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo (2010-2012)
University of Shizuoka (2009)
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA Hideo  兵庫県立大学, 経営研究科, 教授 (90360693)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJISAWA Yoshikazu  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70387330)
NAGASAWA Kimiko  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50320875)
HANANO Tsuyoshi  島根大学, プロジェクト研究推進機構, 講師 (80410257)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会福祉関係 / アウトカム評価 / 高齢者ケア / サービス評価 / 介護サービス / 保健・医療・福祉 / 保健・医療・介護福祉 / 評価
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to establish the scheme for evaluating aged care services on Japanese cultural and institutional settings. This study has been developed and based on previous studies. Main components of evaluation schemes have been checked and some data sets have been verified. Finally, the outcome that this study had was to show that we should make focus not only services but also users who would evaluate services.