| Project/Area Number |
21330137
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Japan Women's University (2010-2011) Urawa University (2009) |
Principal Investigator |
SHEN Jie 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20305808)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKEGAWA Syogo 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (40197281)
OKUBO Hideko 浦和大学, こども学部, 教授 (60279594)
ZHAO Jun 千葉商科大学, 商経学部, 教授 (30301831)
XU Mingfang 八戸工業大学, デザイン学部, 専任講師 (40433479)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 介護労働者 / 職業教育 / アジア / 外国人介護労働者 / 福祉人材 / 良性循環型 / ベトナム / 帰国外国人介護士労働者 / 国際移動 / アジア社会政策 / 国際比較 / 外国人労働者 |
| Research Abstract |
The result of this research is to clarify the practical challenges of the send side and acceptance on the construction of the recycling model of vocational education for transnational care workers in Asia. For example, the rotation structure that care workers can develop nursing skill and career while working, the creation of recycling model of vocational education that care workers can utilize skill in their home country. The research, added to above agenda, presents the policy common to Asia. The research not only provides theoretical and practical perspectives about career development for care workers, but also helps building of a framework for social policy of development of human resources nursing care that are common to the Asia.