| Project/Area Number |
21330141
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASAKURA Mie 金女学院大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (00310269)
HARA Ayako 金女学院大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (20300147)
OOI Chikako 中部学院大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (60352829)
NAKAO Yuki 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (00410481)
NITTA Sayaka 東日本国際大学, 福祉環境学部, 講師 (50584629)
FUKUYAMA Seizo 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (00208985)
NAGATA Rika 高崎健康福祉大学, 健康福祉学部, 准教授 (80339598)
| Research Collaborator |
KADO Miyuki 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 兼任講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2009-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 結婚移住女性 / 多文化家族 / 外国人労働者 / デニズンシップ / 人権 / 社会統合 / デニズン / エンパワーメント / シティズンシップ / 結婚移住者 / 移住労働者 / 多文化社会 |
| Research Abstract |
The government policy for migrant persons in Japan is the general argument,and concrete measures are left to local governments. South Korea's immigration policy is twisted. The focus of South Korean immigration policy is placed in support of marriage migrant women. If we take into account that about 10% of foreign residents are marriage migrants and about 40% of foreign residents are foreign workers,we need to evaluate a immigration policy carefully. But we found that in South Korean immigration policy formation, the process of formation in substantial denizenship has been important.We found that support groups have affected the immigration policy and in substantial formation of denizenship through the presence of the negotiation routes with policy departments,medical support to unregistered workers,work environment improvement of foreign workers,and life improvement proposal of migrant women.