| Project/Area Number |
21330142
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
SHOJI Yoko 立教大学, 21世紀ビジネス社会デザイン研究科, 特任教授 (70139351)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGANUMA Takashi 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00226416)
KONO Tetsuya 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (60384715)
KATODA Hiroshi 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (80258318)
NORO Yoshiaki 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60218378)
YUZAWA Naomi 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (50308102)
| Research Collaborator |
TANAKA Soichiro 立教大学, 経済学部, 助教 (40512570)
MOMOSE Yu 高千穂大学, 人間科学部, 助教 (00386541)
FUKADA Koichro 立教大学, 大学院・社会学研究, 博士
SAKAMOTO Tomomi 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 兼任講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会福祉関係 / 社会学 / 経済政策 / 哲学 / 自立 / 制度 / 臨床 / 福祉社会 |
| Research Abstract |
Entitled "The Interdisciplinary Researches Into Independents and Social Work", was examined comprehensively the relationship between the normative meaning about independents and practice of social work. Moreover, in the area of social work welfare, made it clear on the importance of social independents, which has been unfurled in various fields and social work as well as economic independence was a debate center.