| Project/Area Number |
21330144
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUOKA Katsuhisa 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (90289330)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKATANI Yomei 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (00198128)
OWA Mie 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (00213900)
LEE Joung won 関西学院大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (40388658)
MATSUOKA Chiyo 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80321256)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 燃えつき / 専門職ネットワーク / チームワーク / 高齢者保健福祉専門職 / 地域包括支援センタ / 専門職 / 燃え尽き / ケアスタッフ / 地域包括支援センター / 社会福祉士 / ケアマネジャー / 看護師・保健師 / ストレス / 高齢者施設 / 専門職支援 |
| Research Abstract |
As a result of the study, we would like to report from the following two points of view. Were we able to do a research based on the scheduled plan and method? And were we able to achieve our purpose of the study? In the first year, theoretical research, qualitative research(interview), a preliminary survey was planned and they were almost completed according to plan. In the second year, a survey on specialist personnel was conducted and about 1, 200 replied. It was also completed as scheduled. In the last year, interview, workshop, training were planned. Except training which seeking the effectiveness of the measurement, the plans were almost done as scheduled. As a whole, the study was completed for the most part. As a result, we were able to grasp the situation of turnover among health and social work professionals in aging. As for factors affecting turnover, organizational factors, and support for the professionals such as a network and support among specialists were identified. Therefore, we were able to achieve our purpose by getting following implication. That is, an establishment of a network among professionals and development of a social support may have a possibility to support professionals. As for publication, 2 academic articles, 5 presentations at academic conferences(including 4 presentations at international academic conferences) were done. Now one paper has been submitted to a refereed scholarly journal. The result of the study was planned to be open to public on the internet, but it has not been realized. After the result of the study is arranged, a Web site will be set up and the result will be open. The items mentioned above are the result of our research.