| Project/Area Number |
21330150
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NITTA Katumi 東京工業大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究 科, 教授 (60293073)
NOGUCHI Hiroyuki 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究 科, 教授 (60114815)
ISHII Hidetoki 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究 科, 准教授 (30342934)
KUMAGAI Ryuichi 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60422622)
FUJIMOTO Akira 静岡大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (80300474)
FUJITA Masahiro 関西大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60377140)
SATO Yoshikazu 新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構入学センター, 准教授 (00300517)
SATO Seiko 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士研究員 (20633655)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MAEDA Tadahiko 統計数理研究所, データ科学研究系, 准教授 (10247257)
NAKAUNE Naoko 国立教育政策研究所, 研究員 (00321563)
GOTO Jyoji 新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構 教育支 援センター, 准教授 (90360205)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 教育評価 / 等化 / リンキング / 対応づけ / 学力調査 / 小論文 / 自動採点 / CAT / 項目反応理論 / BIB / CBT / パーフォーマンス / アセスメント / 適性試験 / パフォーマンス・アセスメント |
| Research Abstract |
This research developed procedures for linking methods for the scores obtained with different assessment tools in different assessment fields. It consists of many approaches as follows ; (a) a linking method for achievement tests which are administered in different forms, (b)an evaluation study of standard error of equating by bootstrap method in equating test consisting of subtests, (c) the development of a computerized adaptive testsystem for undergraduate program in the case that item parameters are not able to be estimated exactly, (d) a case study of argument analysis system in automated essay scoring.