| Project/Area Number |
21330151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUMAGAI Takayuki 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (10115298)
MATSUKI Kenichi 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (10157282)
NAKAI Akio 福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (50240784)
KAWATANI Masao 福井大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (10362047)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRATANI Michio 平谷こども発達クリニック, 院長
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 認知機能 / 脳機能 / 教育・医療連携支援 / 高機能広汎性発達障害 / LD・ADHD / 教育・医療連携 / 神経心理検査 / 脳機能イメージング / 脳波・事象関連電位 |
| Research Abstract |
We examined the cognitive function of the developmental disorders from the experimental studies using neurological methodology. As a result of comparing with normal controls, children with autistic spectrum disorders showed a specific characteristic concerning cognition of expression and metaphor. We suggested the new viewpoint about assessment and diagnosis. Furthermore, while developing the educational program and support tool which aimed at improvement in a cognitive/brain function, we organized the network and database system for which a guardian and a specialist can exchange information. And we established inclusive consultation/diagnosis/support system by which education, medical treatment and welfare field cooperated.