Research on the Clinical Psychological Approach to Physical Diseases
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330163
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyoto Bunkyo University
Principal Investigator
HAMANO Kiyoshi  京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (10218547)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANAYAMA Yumi  京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (00269739)
BABA Takanobu  追手門学院大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (00388216)
MURAKAWA Haruhiko  関西大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (20527105)
SURUJI Mayumi  追手門学院大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (10388217)
HUKAO Atsushi  藍野学院短期大学, 第一看護学科, 教授 (40465878)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAGANO Hitoshi  神戸大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 医学研究員 (40257837)
NAGAMINE Takashi  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10231490)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 身体疾患 / 病の体験 / 大規模調査 / 質的調査 / インタビュー調査 / 病体験イメージ / SD評定 / 性別特徴 / 年代別特徴
Research Abstract
This research investigates how human beings experience and live their physical diseases,through the massive quantitative survey with 1088 subjects, the qualitative survey with 552subjects and the personal interviews with 20 subjects. Compared with men, women evaluatetheir disease experiences more important, both positively and negatively. Influence of diseaseexperience on human life is most clearly seen in “eating habits”.