Project/Area Number |
21330171
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KONDO Kenichiro 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究院, 准教授 (80291582)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJISAWA Kenichi 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (00301812)
MUTO Takuya 国士舘大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50290664)
MISHIMA Wakana 琉球大学, 大学教育センター, 非常勤講師 (60622579)
KAJIMURA Mitsuro 東邦大学, 理学部, 教授 (70255016)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 近代沖縄 / 沖縄県教育会 / 府県教育会機関誌 / 標準語教育 / 唱歌教育 / 郷土博物館 / 学校所蔵資料 / 九州沖縄八県連合教育会 / 教育会雑誌 / 島袋源一郎 / 沖縄教育 / 教育実態 / 『沖縄教育』 / 沖縄県初等教育研究会 / 奄美教育史 / 教育実態史 / 教育団体史 / 標準語教育史 / 学校所蔵史料 / 地域教育史 / 唱歌教育史 |
Research Abstract |
This study made up the total table of contents and a description of the “Okinawa Education”, since 1906 till 1944, as a bulletin of the education association in Okinawa prefecture. This Study carried out based on these, and the following points were clarified. Firstly, projects of the education association were clarified. For example the association established the local museum in Shuri castle in 1936. Secondly, it was clarified that an educational actual condition on the national standard language and songs focused on relationship and disagreement among prefectural office, education association and teachers. Finally, it was shown that the list which a certain elementary school possessed.