| Project/Area Number |
21330178
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Yoko 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70222411)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AIBA Kazuhiko 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (00222464)
YOSHIZAWA Takuya 沖縄県立芸術大学, 美術工芸学部, 准教授 (10389950)
| Research Collaborator |
ZHANG Miaodi 北京連合大学, 附属北京学研究所, 顧問
HU Xueliang 北京師範大学珠海校, 日本教育研究所, 所長・同教授(日本教育史)
XU Jingbo 上海復旦大学, 日本文化・日本語学, 教授
CHO Sung-heui 韓国忠南教育研究所, 事務局長
李 轍哲 韓国忠南教育研究所, 副所長
鄭 向真 ソウル大学校師範学校, 教育人類学, 准教授
OSHIRO Kazuki 沖縄県南風原文化センター, 元館長
PARK Hyunkuk 龍谷大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授
MIYAMAE Yasufumi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30584156)
KAMIYA Tomoaki 琉球大学, 法文学部, 技術補助職員
金 賢貞 東京大学, 日本学術振興会・外国人特別研究員
SHIBAHARA Machiko 京都大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (40625068)
SONG Jia 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 修士
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 生涯学習 / 伝承文化 / 文化的グローバリゼーション / 文化伝承活動 / 東アジア比較文化 / ローカル・アイデンティティ / 地域社会教育 / 異世代コミュニケーション / 伝統/伝承文化 / 価値の伝承/継承 |
| Research Abstract |
For domestic research : we identified bases for succession of traditional cultures and related elements in Kyoto, Okinawa, and Niigata ; made observation on the effects of globalization on traditional culture ; made cross-sectional comparison among the three areas ; qualitative case studies in each. And for international comparative research : we coordinated and collaborated for the field study in Beijing, Seoul and Kongju ; International Kyoto Meeting, Round Table at Kobe University(both in 2010), and International Symposium on Traditional Culture and Lifelong Learning Among China, Japan and Korea at the Zhuhai Branch of Beijing Normal University, China(2011). The main outcome is the Final Report and Collection of Papers : Comparative study on the succession of traditional cultures and cultural learning activities in relation to contemporary issues of lifelong learning among Japan, China, and Korea(March, 2012). And publication of a book is being planned for the moment.