| Project/Area Number |
21330181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Dokkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOIZUMI Hiroko 桜美林大学, 総合科学系, 准教授 (40341573)
KONNO Kenichi 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70272086)
TAKAHASHI Satoshi 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10511884)
NAKAGAWA Ritsu 宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 講師 (60536928)
NAKAJIMA Tetsuhiko 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (40221444)
NARUSHIMA Takashi 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (90115056)
YOTORIYAMA Yousuke 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90262419)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUCHIYA Motonori 神戸大学, 発達科学部, 名誉教授 (10093519)
MITSUMOTO Shigeru 北海道大学, 教育学研究科, 助教 (10333585)
YAMAGUCHI Kazutaka 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90182427)
YAMAZAKI Yuusuke 群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00252411)
YAMAMOTO Yumi 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (00442062)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 新自由主義 / 「不当な支配」 / 民主党教育関係法案 / 大阪府教育関係諸条例 / 教育行政基本条例 / 府立学校条例 / 職員基本条例 / 教育振興基本計画 / 「日の丸・君が代」訴訟 / 教育基本法 / 民主党政権 / 地方教育行政 / 子ども手当 / 高校授業王宕質無償化法 / 新国家主義 / 立憲主義 / 教員の地位 / 新自由主義教育改革法 / 免許更新制度 / 生徒懲戒 / 政権交代 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to identify the legal issues in harmonizing the new Fundamental Law of Education(the new FLE) enacted in 2006 to the constitutionalism. We analyzed not only the new FLE but also the related enacted laws and draft laws prepared by the ruling parties. The fruits of this study are as follows. First, the political trend at the central and local levels for adopting new educational laws is to enhance the neoliberal scheme incorporated in the new FLE. The draft educational laws prepared by Japan Democratic Party before they came to the power in 2009 and new educational ordinance of Osaka prefecture and city are typical of this trend. Second, the key to anchor the new FLE within the framework of the constitutionalism resides in the prohibition of "improper control" as is stipulated in Article 16 of the new FLE.