Research of the various aspects of school culture and database creation of the "alumni association magazine" of old system middle schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionGakushuin University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Toshihiko  学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (20178495)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INAGAKI Kyouko  京都大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40159934)
ICHIYAMA Masami  湘南工科大学, 工学部, 講師 (50410030)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IZAWA Naoya  いわき明星大学, 教養部, 教授 (30299953)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords校友会誌 / 学校文化 / 旧制中学校 / 高等女学校 / 校友会雑誌 / 校友会 / 実業学校 / 編集方針 / 執筆者 / 誌面
Research Abstract
The national questionnaire about publication and possession of an "alumni association magazine" was performed to 700 old-system junior high school schools and 1074 girls' high schools.Moreover, in the public library of every place, possession of 2000 "alumni association magazines" was checked.Furthermore, 300 kinds and 700 "alumni association magazines" or more were collected.And the historical -records list etc. were put in a database.Moreover, the research report (all the 367 pages) was published.