Project/Area Number |
21330183
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Kagawa Nutrition University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Emiko フェリス女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80259316)
TASHIRO Mieko 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40297049)
ITANI Keiko 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80291433)
KIMURA Hironori 文京学院大学, 人間学部, 教授 (40315271)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUGITA Mai 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (50532321)
USHITORA Kaori 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 専任講師 (10459224)
MOTEGI Terunori 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 特別研究員 (40570677)
MIZUSAKI Fumi 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 准教授 (40510136)
Research Collaborator |
MORIOKA Mari 女子栄養大学, 栄養科学研究所, 客員研究員
MARUI Yoshimi 女子栄養大学, 大学院・栄養学研究科, 博士
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | ジェンダー平等 / 学校教育 |
Research Abstract |
We have carried out extensive researches as follows : (1) Historical investigation of school songs and school precepts (2) Interview research about peoples' viewpoint of co-education and single-sex education (3) Questionnaire surveys for a high school students and alumnus (4) Ethnographic research at high schools (5) Observation tours in Finland, U. K. and South Korea. As a result, the following important issues for the development and the spread of gender equality education were clarified : (1) Drafting a newly gender equality education along with the review of the curriculum based on the findings in these investigations. (2) Creating a textbook based on a model of good practices through reviews about past educational practices, including teaching materials and records.