| Project/Area Number |
21330188
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OMOMO Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10201386)
MORITA Akira 東京大学, 公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (80134344)
WAKABAYASHI Naoki 京都大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (80242155)
NAKAJIMA Chie 京都文教短期大学, 文教育学部, 教授 (20309107)
TANIGAWA Yoshitaka 佛教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50283578)
SAWANO Yukiko 聖心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40280515)
SONOYAMA Daisuke 大阪大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80315308)
AOKI Eiichi 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (50370078)
NANBU Hatsuyo 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (40263058)
HIGUCHI Nobumoto 明星大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00533134)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 社会ネットワーク / 協業型政府 / 子ども・青少年行政 / 多機関相互協力 / 専門職 / 教育委員会 / 子どもセンター / 子ども・青少年 / 教育行政 / 国際比較 / 公共サービス / 幼保一元化 / 学校・家庭・地域連携 / 拡張学校 |
| Research Abstract |
The multi-agency nature of children's services infiltrate into the UK, USA and Nordic Countries. Through inquiry into several Local Authorities in the UK former Labour Government proposed ‘Children's Centre' for attempting to strengthen collaboration for delivering social services and to share information concerning children among different organizations. New Coalition Government basically takes over the idea of joined-up thinking but revises the method for implementation. In Germany and France the multi-agency working is never so popular. In Japan we found several prefectures and cities promote the administration of one-stop-shop service for children.