| Project/Area Number |
21330191
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | The Open University of Japan |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TASAKI Noritomo 九州女子大学, 共通教育機構, 教授 (10091224)
FUJII Yasushi 松山大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80148783)
JIN Longzhe 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (20274029)
SASAKI Tsukasa 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30263651)
ONO Ayumi 広島市立大学, 国際学部, 准教授 (60364105)
WATANABE Aya 熊本大学, 大学教育機能開発総合研究センター, 准教授 (60449105)
URABE Masashi 徳山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30452600)
SATO Hitoshi 福岡大学, 人文学部, 講師 (30432701)
OKUDA Hisaharu 広島大学, 国際企画連携グループ, 研究員 (30535373)
石田 憲一 長崎純心大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50284138)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIDA Kenichi 長崎純心大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50284138)
| Research Collaborator |
リークレ グリーク , Japan Unlimited Consultants & Liaisons(オランダ)
下村 智子 三重大学, 非常勤講師
金井 裕美子 広島市医師会看護専門学校, 非常勤講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | グローバル・ガバナンス / 比較教育学 / 国際研究者交流 / PISA / 初等・中等教育 / 多国籍 / 教育政策 / 国際学力調査 |
| Research Abstract |
This study describes and analyzes the impact of the Programme for International Student Assessment(PISA) on compulsory education policy in 14 selected countries and regions, and indicates that global actors influence primary and secondary education with regards to its contents(such as curriculum and assessment) and system.