Concerning a practical proposal about development of a method, subject of the dialect, area word education as an intellectual property education, research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330197
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
KODAMA Tadashi  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50332490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGAWA Masako  山形大学, 地域教育文化学部, 教授 (40194451)
ENNDOU Hitoshi  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20160400)
ITOU Kimiko  京都教育大学, 学長 (80027713)
UEYAMA T0sihiro  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50193850)
TANAKA Toshiya  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40252746)
KAWANO Tomohumi  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70304144)
TIDIIWA Kouichi  鹿児島国際大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90163724)
SATOU Akihiro  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90242750)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords知的財産 / 方言・地域語 / 教材研究 / 授業実践
Research Abstract
It was caught as a thing that it was worth making it hand it down to the future from the past by taking a dialect, area word with"the intellectual property" in the broad meaning, and it considered how that was made a subject in the class of Japanese of the elementary and junior high school. As for a practical・ proposal, dialect, area word education as an intellectual property was researched from the side where the proposal classes more concerning a trial at the elementary and junior high school as to the research related to the development of the new subject, foundation research to explain, and the examination of the present textbook subject varied [the character of the dialect, area word itself which becomes a subject, the function, and so on]