The Systematization and Designing Contents of Financial Economic Education to Create the Publicness and Generate Students' Independent and Dignity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21330198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
INOSE Takenori  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40271788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMANE Eiji  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50136701)
KURIHARA Hisashi  信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00345729)
YAMAOKA Michio  早稲田大学, 大学院・アジア太平洋研究科, 教授 (90220235)
SHINOHARA Soichi  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30121594)
TAKAHASHI Keiko  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (50311668)
ASANO Tadayoshi  山村学園短期大学, コミュニケーション学科, 准教授 (00310285)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords金融経済教育 / 金融経済倫理 / 金融リテラシー / 金融倫理 / ハワイ先住民 / 体系化
Research Abstract
We conducted the Systematization and Designing Contents of Financial Economic Education to Create the Publicness and Generate Students' Independent and Dignity based on investigation to the curriculum status of foreign countries and a survey of financial morality to students. For example, we would like to develop an expansion of economic literacy that incorporates Financial Morality caring one's happiness and some lesson plan of financial economic education incorporating economic philosophy and ethics. Moreover, we proposed contents, processes, and lessons with regarding to financial economic ethics.