Project/Area Number |
21330199
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KARAKI Kiyoshi 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40273156)
KASAKI Seiji 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10282782)
KIRITANI Masanobu 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90302504)
ISOYAMA Kyoko 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90377705)
KIMURA Katsuhiko 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60241759)
SATO Ko 武蔵野大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90323229)
KUMATA Teisuke 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90375519)
SAITO Yukitaka 麗澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50458634)
EGUCHI Yuji 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (50151973)
國分 麻里 筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (10566003)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会科 / 社会参画 / 社会科授業 / 地理歴史科・公民科 / 地域調査 / 国際地理オリンピック / 社会科教育 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, results of research are summarized n three points. The first is that it arrests a framework of participation widely by analyzing European and American studies. As second, It is showed that class for participation is possible in class room. The third is that various methods of the area investigation are suggested as the base of classes with participation.